GO TO INFO FOR: Runners | Race Organisers | Measurers | Site Map

Certified Courses in Cambs

Courses with roads or paths which have unsealed surfaces (ie not tarmac, concrete, paving slabs etc.) are not issued with a Certificate of Course Accuracy to IAAF standards but are issued with a document titled Registered Distance and are highlighted in red below.

Courses which are multi-terrain are issued with a Statement of Measurement and are highlighted in grey below.

Calibration Courses which may used by course measurers are highlighted in green below

RETURN TO MAP OF Midlands, South of England, and Wales

Course No
Race Name
Course Name
----
LINK to
DETAILS
Sort by date of
measurement:
oldest first
newest first
 
 
17/155 Kevin Henry 5k Race 6 C C 5k
16/408 Cambridge Town and Gown 10K Cambridge Town and Gown 10K
16/301 Peterborough Calibration Course Peterborough Calibration Course
16/279 Kimbolton Castle Half Marathon Kimbolton Castle Half Marathon
16/245 Greater Cambridge 10K Greater Cambridge 10K
16/222 Nene Valley Harriers 5K series Nene Valley Harriers 5K series
16/189 Werrington 5k Werrington 5k
16/167 Abington 10k Abington 10k
16/117 Histon Impington Calibration Course Histon Calibration Course
16/116 Conington Airport Calibration Course Conington Airport
16/115 Bill Hall Way, Sawtry Bill Hall Way, Sawtry
15/439 St. Neots Half Marathon St. Neots Half Marathon
15/439 St.Neots Half Marathon St. Neots Half Marathon
15/438 Lode Half Marathon Lode Half Marathon
15/422 Cambridge Half Marathon Cambridge Half Marathon
15/393 Ely Runners New Years Eve 10K Ely Runners New Years Eve 10K
15/393 Ely New Years Eve Race Ely Runners New Years Eve 10K
15/327 Barney 5K Nene Valley Harriers Barney 5K
15/225 Kedington 5K - Kevin Henry Series Kedington 5K
15/163 Eye 10k Eye 10k
15/048 Thorney 5 mile Thorney 5 mile
15/047 Thorney Running Club 10km Thorney 10k
15/047 Thorney 10k Thorney 10k
14/406 Bushfield Frostbite League 5 mile Bushfield Frostbite League 5 mile
14/357 Cambridge Town and Gown 10k Cambridge Town and Gown 10k
14/301 Kevin Henry 5k series Race 6 C C C C 5k
14/301 Kevin Henry 5k series Race 5 C C C C 5k
14/163 East Cambs Half Marathon East Cambs Half Marathon
14/154 Tony Robinson Memorial 10k Sutton Beast 10k
13/392 Fen Drayton 10k Fen Drayton 10k
13/378 Folksworth 15 Folksworth 15
13/377 Nene Valley Harriers 10 Nene Valley Harriers 10
13/338 Huntingdon 3k Fun Run Huntingdon 3k Fun Run
13/338 Huntingdon 3K run Huntingdon 3k Fun Run
13/337 Cambridge Half Marathon Cambridge Half Marathon
13/320 St Neots Riverside Half Marathon St Neots Riverside Half Marathon
13/293 Cambridge Town Gown 10k Cambridge Town Gown
13/254 Peterborough Parkrun Peterborough Parkrun
13/233 Kimbolton Castle Half Marathon Kimbolton Castle Half Marathon
13/200 Bushy 10k Peterborough Bushy10k Peterborough
13/200 Bushfield 10K Bushy10k Peterborough
13/192 Nene Valley 3k race Peterborough Series - 3k
13/191 Nene Valley Race Peterborough 5K series
13/110 Huntingdon 3k Fun Run Alconbury Airfield
13/109 Huntingdon 10k Multi-terrain Alconbury Airfield Gt. Stukeley
13/045 Swavesey Village College 5 Miler Swavesey 5 Miles
13/044 Swavesey Village College Half Marathon Swavesey Half Marathon
12/394 Waterside 5M Waterside 5M
12/387 Hurden 18 Offord DArcy 9 mile Loop
12/386 Hurden 9 Offord DArcy 9 mile Loop
12/361 Cambridge Half Marathon Cambridge Half Marathon
12/235 Perkins Great Eastern Run Great Eastern Run, Peterborough
12/235 Perkins Great Eastern Run Peterborough Great Eastern Run, Peterborough
12/235 Perkins Great Eastern Run, Peterborough Great Eastern Run, Peterborough
12/235 Perkins Great Eatern Run Great Eastern Run, Peterborough
12/103 Cambridge Town Gown 10k Cambridge Town Gown
12/082 Fen Drayton 10k Fen Drayton 10k
12/073 Eye 3km Eye 3km
12/072 Eye 5km Eye 5km
12/072 Eye 5k Eye 5km
12/063 Huntingdon 10k Multi-terrain Huntingdon 10k Multi-terrain
11/279 Cambridge Half Marathon Cambridge Half Marathon
11/261 Lode Half Marathon Lode Half Marathon
11/238 Bushfield 5 Mile Frostbite Bushfield Joggers 5 mile
11/190 St Ives Dairy Crest 10K St Ives 10k
11/190 St. Ives 10k St Ives 10k
11/190 St Ives 10k St Ives 10k
11/133 Huntingdon 10k Multi-terrain Huntingdon 10k Multi-terrain
11/132 Bushy 10k Peterborough Bushy 10k Peterborough
11/078 The Heroes Half Bassingbourn Half for Heroes
11/078 Bassingbourn Heroes Half Bassingbourn Half for Heroes
10/275 Nene Valley Harriers 10 mile Nene Valley Harriers 10 mile
10/225 Werrington 5k Werrington 5k
10/223 Grunty Fen Half Marathon Grunty Fen Half Marathon
10/163 Perkins Great Eastern Run Great Eastern Run Peterborough
10/163 Perkins Great Eastern Run, Peterborough Great Eastern Run Peterborough
09/049 Peterborough 5k series Peterborough 5k series
09/047 Perkins Great Eastern Run, Great Eastern Run, Peterboro
08/127 Eye 5k Eye 5k
08/097 Folksworth '15' Folksworth 15
08/097 Folksworth 15 Folksworth 15
08/070 Eastern Vets AC 6K Eastern Vets AC 6K
08/067 Great East Run - Peterborough Great East Run - Peterborough
08/061 Cambridge Triathlon Club 5k Cambridge Tri 5k - Impington
07/083 Bushy 10k Peterborough Bushy 10k, Peterborough
07/083 Bushy 10k Bushy 10k, Peterborough
07/083 Bushy 10k, Peterborough Bushy 10k, Peterborough
06/126 Nene Valley 10 Nene Valley 10
06/114 Royal Engineers Half Mara 2006 Royal Engineers Half Mara 2006
06/092 Thorney 5k - Ferry Meadows Thorney 5k - Ferry Meadows
06/092 Chilly Willy 5k Thorney 5k - Ferry Meadows
06/088 Thorney 5 mile Thorney 5 mile
06/087 Bushfield Frostbite 5 mile Bushfield Frostbite 5 mile
06/060 Eastern Vets 5 Eastern Vets 5 Reach
06/054 Gt Eastern Run, Peterborough Gt Eastern Half Peterborough
06/054 Great Eastern Half Marathon Gt Eastern Half Peterborough
06/029 Eye Charity 5 Miles Eye Charity 5m
06/029 Eye Charity 5 Mile Eye Charity 5m
06/002 Frostbite Friendly Huntingdon Huntingdon Frostbite 5
06/002 BRJ Huntingdon Frostbite 5M Huntingdon Frostbite 5
06/002 BRJ Huntingdon Frostbite Huntingdon Frostbite 5
06/002 Huntingdon Frostbite 5 Huntingdon Frostbite 5
05/139 Ely Runners NewYears Eve 10k Ely NewYearEve 10k, L. Downham
05/139 Ely New Year's Eve 10k Ely NewYearEve 10k, L. Downham
05/139 Ely Runners New Year's Eve 10K Ely NewYearEve 10k, L. Downham
05/129 Yaxley 7 Yaxley 7
04/088 RAF Wittering Half Mara. RAF Wittering Half Mara.
04/019 PAC Fred Wright 10k Whittlesey 10k
03/128 Bushfield Frostbite 5 Bushfield Frostbite 5 2006087
03/120 Kevin Henry 5K League Saffron Striders 5k
03/118 Wild Life Trust Cambridge 10k Wild Life Trust Cambridge 10 k
03/063 Eye 10k Eye 10k
03/044 Peterborough Grand Prix 5K Nene Valley 5k Ferry Meadows
03/044 Nene Valley Harriers 5k Nene Valley 5k Ferry Meadows
03/043 East Cambs Half Marathon East Cambs Half Marathon-Soham
03/040 Peterborough Police 10k Peterborough Police 10k
03/038 Hickathrift 10 k Hickathrift 10k - Nr Wisbech
03/015 Fen Ditton 10k Fen Ditton 10k
03/002 Peterborough Half Peterborough Half
02/084 St Neots Half Marathon St Neots Half Marathon
02/084 St Neots Riverside Half Marathon St Neots Half Marathon
02/084 Riverside Half Marathon St Neots Half Marathon
02/021 AMP International Half Mara. Peterborough Half Marathon 2003002
02/008 Fen Ditton 5k Fen Ditton 5k
01/087 Folksworth 15 Folksworth 15
01/086 Eastern Vets 10, Reach Eastern Vets 10 Reach
01/085 Eastern Vets 5, Reach Eastern Vets 5 Reach 2006060
01/055 Balsham Half Marathon Balsham Half Marathon
01/053 Peterborough Police 10k Peterborough Police 10k 2003040
01/024 Fred Wright Memorial 10k Whittlesey 10k 2004019
00/117 Ely Handicap 10k Ely Runners New Year 10k
00/117 Ely Runners New Year 10k Ely Runners New Year 10k
00/117 Ely New Years Eve 10k Ely Runners New Year 10k
00/105 Riverside 9 St Neots Riverside 9 St Neots
00/096 Cambridge & Coleridge 10k Cambridge & Coleridge 10k
00/070 Royal Engineers Half Marathon Royal Engineers Half Marathon
00/055 Fred Slater Whittlesey 10k Whittlesey 10k 2001024
00/051 Cambridge & Coleridge 5k Cambridge & Coleridge 5k
00/051 EVAC 5k Champs Cambridge & Coleridge 5k
00/015 Linton Half Marathon Linton Half Marathon
99/145 NeneValley Harriers 10 Nene Valley Harriers
99/123 Riverside 9, St Neots Riverside 9, St Neot 2000105
99/106 Bushfield Frostbite 5 Bushfield Frostbite 2003128
99/088 March 6 March 6
99/079 Eastern Vets 10k, Comberton Eastern Vets 10k, Co
99/050 Ramsey Half Ramsey Half
99/042 Royal Engineer Half Marathon Royal Engineer Half 2000070
99/028 Fred Slater Whittlesey 10k Fred Slater Whittles 2000055
99/008 Greene King Selwyn 2.62m Relay Greene King Selwyn 2
98/144 Ely Runn. 10k - Little Downham Ely Runn. 10k - Little Downham
98/141 Nene Valley 10 Nene Valley 10 1999145
98/106 Grunty Fen Half Marathon Grunty Fen Half Marathon 1995115
98/064 Arthur Bowden Mem. 5, Peterbro Arthur Bowden Mem. 5
98/060 Huntingdon Carnival 10k Huntingdon Carnival 10k
98/060 Huntingdon 10k Road Race Huntingdon Carnival 10k
98/032 Chilis Cambridge 10k Chilis Cambridge 10k
97/084 St Ives 10 km St Ives 10km
97/084 Dairy Crest St Ives 10 km St Ives 10km
97/084 St Ives Dairy Crest 10 km St Ives 10km
97/083 Wild Life Trust Cambridge 10km Wild Life Trust Camb 2003118
97/052 Peterborough Police 10k Peterborough Police 2001053
96/158 EVAC 10k (Hatley St. George) EVAC 10k (Hatley St.
96/132 Frostbite League: Werrington Frostbite League: We
96/131 St Neots Riverside November 9 St Neots Riverside N 1999123
96/126 Peterborough 5k Series Peterborough 5k
96/126 Peterborough 5k - Grand Prix Peterborough 5k
96/125 EVAC 10 EVAC 10
96/125 Fenland 10 EVAC 10
96/098 Werrington 5k Werrington 5k
96/098 Peterborough 5k Werrington 5k
96/096 Thorney 5k Thorney 5k 2006092
96/094 Thomas Cook Charity 6 Thomas Cook Charity
96/084 Nene Valley Harriers 5k Nene Valley 5k 2003044
96/067 Gt Eastern 10k, Peterborough Gt Eastern 10k, Pete
96/041 Peterborough Police 10k Peterborough Police 1997052
96/014 Huntingdon Frostbite Huntingdon Frostbite 2006002
96/002 Bushfield Frostbite Bushfield Frostbite 1999106
95/154 St Neots November 9 St Neots November 9
95/117 St Neots 10k St Neots 10k
95/116 St Ives 10k St Ives 10k 1997084
95/115 Grunty Fen Grunty Fen
95/025 Fenland Fenland
95/025 Fenland Hack Fenland
95/024 March 5 March 5
94/142 IDA Darwin Hospital 10k IDA Darwin Hospital
94/079 Arthur Bowden Memorial 5 Arthur Bowden Memori 1998064
94/036 Ramsey Ramsey 1999050
94/016 Gt Eastern Gt Eastern 1999999
93/187 Cambridge Festival Cambridge Festival
93/135 Grunty Fen Grunty Fen 1999999
93/134 IDA Darwin Hosp Charity 10k IDA Darwin Hosp Char 1999999
93/122 Eye 10 Eye 10
93/073 St Neots St Neots 2002084
93/072 Ramsey Ramsey 1999999
93/072 Borehamwood Ramsey 1999999
93/071 Willingham 10 Willingham 10
93/055 Arthur Bowden Mem. 10k Arthur Bowden Mem. 1
92/192 Peterborough Frostbite Peterborough Frostbi
92/172 St Ives 10k St Ives 10k 1999999
92/166 St Ives St Ives 1999999
92/146 Grunty Fen Grunty Fen 1999999
92/111 March 10 March 10
92/070 East Cambs East Cambs 2003043
92/049 Ramsey Ramsey 1999999
92/030 Authur Mellows Ass.Glinton 10k Authur Mellows Ass.G
92/028 Thorney 12k Thorney 12k
92/027 Thorney 5 Thorney 5
91/208 MacMillan 10k MacMillan 10k 1999999
91/207 St Neots Frostbite St Neots Frostbite
91/206 Frostbite Huntingdon Frostbite Huntingdon 1999999
91/205 Frostbite Bushfield 5 Frostbite Bushfield 1999999
91/186 Parson Drove 10k Parson Drove 10k
91/185 Parson Drove Parson Drove
91/184 Cromwell Cromwell
91/157 Chilford 10 Chilford 10 1999999
91/154 Holme KB Rovers 10k Holme KB Rovers 10k 1999999
91/152 Grunty Fen Grunty Fen 1999999
91/140 ByPass 5 ByPass 5 1999999
91/117 Cambridge Festival Cambridge Festival 1999999
91/100 Hail Weston 10k Hail Weston 10k 1999999
91/048 Swavesey Swavesey
91/041 Vet inter Club 10k, Hem.Grey Vet inter Club 10k, 1999999
91/003 Ramsey Ramsey 1999999
91/002 Sawtry 10k Sawtry 10k 1999999
90/188 Fenland 10 Fenland 10 1999999
90/167 Whittlesey 10km Whittlesey 10km 1999999
90/120 Hail Weston 10k Hail Weston 10k 1999999
90/110 Barnack 10 Barnack 10
90/098 March 10 March 10 1999999
90/089 Cambridge Festival Cambridge Festival 1999999
90/088 St Ives St Ives 1999999
90/082 Thomas Cook Charity 6 Thomas Cook Charity 1999999
90/081 Ramsey Ramsey 1999999
90/059 Clarksteel Yaxley 7 Clarksteel Yaxley 7 1999999
90/038 Sawtry 10k Sawtry 10k 1999999
90/037 St Ives 10k St Ives 10k 1999999
90/033 Castle camps 10 Castle camps 10 1999999
90/031 Royal Mail 10k, Sherrington Royal Mail 10k, Sher
90/011 Frostbite - Werrington stage Frostbite - Werringt 1999999
90/005 Wibech Wibech 1999999
90/003 East Coast Folksworth 15 East Coast Folksworth 2001087
89/084 Nene Valley 10 Nene Valley 10 1998141
89/077 Eye 10 Eye 10 1999999
89/054 Huntingdon Marathon Huntingdon Marathon 1999999
89/053 Huntingdon Huntingdon 1999999
89/035 St Neots St Neots 1999999
89/026 Werrington Joggers 10k Werrington Joggers 1 1999999
89/002 Folksworth Frostbite Chard 10k
88/111 Yaxley 10k Yaxley 10k
88/080 Thomas Cook Charity 6 Thomas Cook Charity 1999999
88/066 Whittlesey 10 Whittlesey 10 1999999
88/062 Arthur Bowden 10k Arthur Bowden 10k 1999999
88/050 Gt Eastern Gt Eastern 1999999
88/031 Fred Slater 10k, Peterborough Fred Slater 10k, Pet 1999028
254

RETURN TO MAP OF Midlands, South of England, and Wales