GO TO INFO FOR: Runners | Race Organisers | Measurers | Site Map

Certified Courses in Somerset

Courses with roads or paths which have unsealed surfaces (ie not tarmac, concrete, paving slabs etc.) are not issued with a Certificate of Course Accuracy to IAAF standards but are issued with a document titled Registered Distance and are highlighted in red below.

Courses which are multi-terrain are issued with a Statement of Measurement and are highlighted in grey below.

Calibration Courses which may used by course measurers are highlighted in green below

RETURN TO MAP OF Midlands, South of England, and Wales

Course No
Race Name
Course Name
----
LINK to
DETAILS
Sort by date of
measurement:
oldest first
newest first
 
 
17/193 Battle of Sedgemoor 10k Battle of Sedgemoor 10k
17/099 Bridgewater Bolt 10k Bridgewater Bolt 10k
17/073 Yeovil Half Marathon Yeovil Half Marathon
17/055 Taunton Marathon Taunton Marathon
17/054 Taunton Half Marathon Taunton Half Marathon
17/047 Combe St Nicholas Run for Fun 10K Combe St Nicholas 10K
17/046 Combe St Nicholas Run for Fun 5K Combe St Nicholas 5K
16/473 Shepton Mallet 10K Shepton Mallet 10K
16/434 Stoke Stampede 10k Stoke Stampede 10K
16/402 Naked 1 Mile Time Trial Naked 1 Mile Time Trial
16/372 Chard Chaser 10k Chard Chaser 10k
16/212 Battle of Sedgemoor 10k Battle of Sedgemoor 10k
16/211 Burnham on Sea Half Marathon Burnham on Sea Half Marathon
16/053 Yeovil Half marathon Yeovil Half marathon
15/480 Mendip AC Junior 1 mile - Wells Mendip AC Junior 1 mile - Wells
15/479 Mendip AC Club 5k Handicap Mendip AC Club 5k - Wells
15/341 Laverton 10K Laverton 10K
15/311 Frome Half Marathon Frome Half Marathon
15/310 Frome Half - 10K Frome Half - 10K
15/309 Frome Half - 5K Frome Half - 5K
15/280 BWHM 10K Bridgewater 10K
15/112 Yeovil Marathon Yeovil Marathon
14/386 Immortal Deed 24 Hour Race Weston Ultra 1km
14/366 Hestercombe Humdinger Hestercombe Humdinger
14/366 The Humdinger Half Hestercombe Humdinger
14/336 Yeovilton Easter Bunny 10k Yeovilton Easter Bunny 10k
14/319 Avon AA 5k Club Road Relay Championships Avon AA 5k Club Road Relay Champs
14/319 Avon AA 5k Club Road Relay Champs Avon AA 5k Club Road Relay Champs
14/308 Bridgwater Half Marathon Bridgwater Half Marathon
14/278 Battle of Sedgemoor 10K Battle of Sedgemoor 10K Alternate
14/264 Frome Half Marathon Frome Half Marathon
14/263 Frome 10K Frome 10K
14/262 Frome 5K Frome 5K
14/133 Wells 5K Wells 5K
14/132 Wells 10K Wells 10K
14/085 Shepton Mallet 10k Shepton Mallet 10k
14/067 Round the Tor 3K Glastonbury 3k
14/067 Glastonbury 3k Glastonbury 3k
14/066 Easy Runner 5k Glastonbury 5k
14/066 Round the Tor 5K Glastonbury 5k
14/065 Nationwide Round the Tor 10K Glastonbury Round The Tor 10k
14/065 Round the Tor 10k Glastonbury Round The Tor 10k
14/065 Avaolon Citreon Round the Tor 10K Glastonbury Round The Tor 10k
14/065 Easy Runner Round the Tor 10k Glastonbury Round The Tor 10k
13/396 Chard Flyer THE CHARD FLYER
13/396 THE CHARD FLYER THE CHARD FLYER
13/291 Bridgwater Half Marathon Bridgwater Half Marathon
13/277 Petherton Plod Petherton Plod
13/216 Frome 10K Frome 10K
13/196 Frome Half Marathon Frome Half Marathon
13/170 Wells fun run- not quite 10k Wells fun run- not quite 10k
13/134 Pawlett Plod 5k Race Pawlett Plod 5k Race
13/103 Yeovil Town RRC 5k Summer series Yeovil Town RRC Summer 5k
13/103 Summer 5k Series Yeovil Town RRC Summer 5k
13/103 Yeovil Town RRC 5km Summer Series Yeovil Town RRC Summer 5k
13/093 Yeovil Town Easter Bunny 10k Yeovil Town Easter Bunny 10k
13/092 Frome 5K Frome 5K
13/022 Penselwood 5 Km Penselwood 5 Km
13/020 Penselwood 10 Km Penselwood 10 Km
12/279 Bridgwater Half Marathon Bridgwater Half Marathon
12/258 Frome 10k Frome 10k
12/257 Frome Half Marathon Frome Half Marathon
12/168 The Pethy Run The Pethy Run
12/095 Bridgwater 10k Bridgwater 10k
12/021 Crewkerne 10k Crewkerne 10k
11/296 Yeovil Half Marathon Yeovil Half Marathon
11/296 Yeovil Half Marathon 2014 Yeovil Half Marathon
10/159 Glastonbury 5K Glastonbury 5K
10/116 Curry Mallet 10k Curry Mallet 10k
09/117 Hestercombe Hurtle 5k Hestercombe Hurtle 5k
08/118 Christmas Jingle 4Mile Fun Run Christmas Jingle 4 - Burnham
08/077 The Wellington Ten Wellington 10 mile
08/077 Wellington 10 mile Wellington 10 mile
08/076 Wellington 10k Wellington 10k
08/076 The Wellington Ten -10k Wellington 10k
08/076 The Wellington Ten Wellington 10k
08/073 Burnham Prom Race Burnham Prom Race
08/049 SWVAC Open 5Km BUTLEIGH 5K
08/049 S WEST VETS 5K CHAMPIONSHIP BUTLEIGH 5K
08/047 The Pethy Run The Pethy Run
08/014 Ilminster 10k Ilminster 10k
08/014 Ilminster Lions Charity 10k Ilminster 10k
08/014 ILMINSTERLIONS 10K Ilminster 10k
08/013 Baltonsborough 5 miles Baltonsborough 5 miles
08/013 Baltonsborough 5 mile Baltonsborough 5 miles
08/010 Taunton Half Marathon Taunton Half Marathon
08/009 Taunton Marathon Taunton Marathon
07/103 Taunton 10 km Taunton 10 km
07/103 Taunton 10k Taunton 10 km
07/099 Street 5k winter series Street 5k winter series
07/077 Wellington 10k Wellington 10k
07/036 Shepton Mallet 10k Shepton Mallet 10k
07/030 Round The Tor 10K Glastonbury Road Run - 10k
07/030 Glastonbury Road Run - 10k Glastonbury Road Run - 10k
07/029 Yeovil Town 5k Summer Series Yeovil Town 5k Summer Series
07/028 Yeovil Town Easter Bunny 10k Yeovil Town Easter Bunny 10k
07/028 Yeovil New Easter Bunny 10k Yeovil Town Easter Bunny 10k
07/010 Combe St Nicholas 10k Combe St Nicholas 10k
07/010 Comb St Nicholas 10k Combe St Nicholas 10k
07/010 Combe St Nicholas School 10k Combe St Nicholas 10k
06/121 Crewkerne 9 Crewkerne 9
06/121 Crewkerne Nine Crewkerne 9
06/066 The Martock 10k Martock 10k
06/066 Martock 10K Martock 10k
06/027 Glastonbury Road Run Glastonbury Road Run
05/115 Stoke Stampede 10k Stoke Stampede 10k
05/115 Stoke Stampede Stoke Stampede 10k
05/115 StokeStampede Stoke Stampede 10k
05/091 Baltonsborough 5 Baltonsborough 5
05/089 Battle of Sedgemoor 10k Battle of Sedgemoor 10k
05/080 Ilminster Lions 10K Ilminster 10k
05/068 Seeability 10 Wellington 10
05/056 Wells 10k Wells 10k
05/056 Wells Fun Run Wells 10k
05/056 Wells Fun Run 10K Wells 10k
05/055 Wells 5k Wells 5k
05/044 Burnham on Sea Half Marathon Burnham on Sea Half Marathon
05/044 Burnham-on-Sea Half Marathon Burnham on Sea Half Marathon
04/018 Taunton Marathon Taunton Marathon
04/017 Taunton Half Marathon Taunton Half Marathon
04/008 Seeability Wellington 10 Wellington 10 2005068
03/107 Shepton Mallet 10k Shepton Mallet 10k
03/059 Wincanton 10k Wincanton 10K
03/057 Crewkerne 9 Crewkerne '9'
03/054 St Nicholas Road Run St Nichloas Run - Henstridge
02/086 Taunton 10k Taunton 10k
02/034 Cheddar Half Marathon Cheddar Half Marathon
01/076 Baltonsborough 5 & a Half Baltonsborough 5 & a Half 2005091
01/068 Cheddar Half Marathon Cheddar Half Marathon 2002034
01/064 Taunton 10k Taunton 10k 2002086
00/099 Minehead Seafront 3 Minehead Seafront 3
00/084 Shepton Mallett Community Run Shepton Mallett Fun Run 2003107
00/083 Shepton Mallet Childrens Race Shepton Mallet Children's Race
00/033 Pre-London, South Petherton South Petherton Pre-London Run
99/030 Seaability Wellington 10 Wellington 10 2004008
99/030 Wellington 10 Wellington 10 2004008
98/122 Minehead Seafront 3 Reserve Minehead Seafront 3
98/121 Minehead Seafront 3 Series Minehead Seafront 3
98/042 Gerry Murray Memorial 5k Gerry Murray Memoria
97/145 Babcary 7.5 mile Babcary '7.5' mile
97/144 Yeovil Town Easter Bunny 10K Yeovil Town Easter Bunny 10k
97/141 Minehead Sea Front Ser.-2 laps Minehead Sea Front S 1998122
97/140 Minehead Sea Front Ser.-1 lap Minehead Sea Front S 1998121
97/129 Street 5k Winter Series Street 5k Winter Series
97/075 King Alfred SC 20th Ann. Races King Alfred SC 20th
97/074 King Alfred SC 20th Ann. Races King Alfred SC 20th
97/043 Yeovil Town RRC Summer Series Yeovil Town RRC Summer Series
97/010 Taunton Marathon Taunton Marathon 2004018
97/009 Taunton Half Marathon Taunton Half Marathon 2004017
96/155 Fivehead 10k Fivehead 10k
96/112 Tollar Half Marathon Tollar Half Marathon
96/066 Crewkerne Handicap Run Crewkerne Handicap R
96/062 Yeovil RR 5k Summer Series Yeovil RR 5k Summer 1997043
96/061 Glastonbury 3000m (11-14fem) Glastonbury 3000m (1
96/029 Taunton Marathon Taunton Marathon 1997010
96/028 Taunton Taunton 1997009
96/015 Fivehead 11k Fivehead 11k 1996155
95/167 Bridgwater College Bridgwater College
95/114 Taunton Centre - Junior Taunton Centre - Jun 1999999
95/113 Taunton Centre - Senior Taunton Centre - Sen 1999999
95/083 Yeovil Festival oSport 5k Yeovil Festival o'Sp
95/080 Bridgwater 3 stage relay Bridgwater 3 stage
95/055 Crewkerne Fun Run Crewkerne Fun Run
95/054 Neroche 10k Neroche 10k
95/022 Taunton Marathon Taunton Marathon 1999999
95/021 Taunton Taunton 1999999
94/191 Crewkerne Fun Run Crewkerne Fun Run
94/190 Ilminster Fun Run Ilminster Fun Run
94/188 Crewkerne Summer Handicap Crewkerne Summer Han
94/184 Stoke Stampede 10k Stoke Stampede 10k 2005115
94/174 Ilminster Lions Charity 10k Ilminster 10k 2004041
94/174 Ilminster 10k Ilminster 10k 2004041
94/152 Ilchester 4 Ilchester '4'
94/151 Ilchester Road Run 8 Ilchester Road Run 8
94/149 deane Old Taunton 10k Taunton 10k
94/149 Taunton 10k Taunton 10k
94/130 Burnham on Sea Burnham on Sea
94/118 Battle of Sedgmoor 10k Battle of Sedgmoor 10k 2005089
94/073 Cheddar 5k Cheddar 5k
94/052 Neroche School Fun Run Neroche School Fun R
94/051 Neroche School 10k Neroche School 10k 1999999
94/047 Glastonbury Junior Mile Glastonbury Junior M
94/046 Glastonbury Junior 5k Glastonbury Junior 5
94/008 Easter Bunny 10k, Yeovil Easter Bunny 10k, Ye 1997144
93/146 Ilminster 10k Ilminster 10k 1999999
93/145 Ilminster Fun Run Ilminster Fun Run
93/063 Gerry Murray Memorial 8k Gerry Murray Memoria
93/062 Geery Murray Memorial 5k Geery Murray Memoria 1998042
93/060 Cheddar Valley Joggers 10k Cheddar Valley Jogge
93/049 Crewkerne Fun Run Crewkerne Fun Run
93/048 Crewkerne Presidents Run Crewkerne Presidents
92/176 Bridgewater College Bridgewater College 1999999
92/171 Cheddar Valley 10 Cheddar Valley 10
92/130 Butleigh 6 Butleigh '6'
92/105 Crewkerne 9 Crewkerne '9' 2003057
92/092 Gerry Murray Memorial Gerry Murray Memoria 1999999
92/091 Gerry Murray Memorial Gerry Murray Memoria 1999999
92/052 Taunton Road Relay Taunton Road Relay 1999999
92/051 Minehead SeaFront WinterSeries Minehead SeaFront Wi 1997140
92/035 Sedgemoor 7 Sedgemoor '7' 1999999
92/011 West Coker Scenic 10k West Coker Scenic 10
91/231 Haselbury Plucknett 10k Haselbury Plucknett
91/225 Seaborough Hill Challenge Seaborough Hill Chal
91/211 CICA Street Winter Series CICA Street Winter 1997129
91/193 Moorland Levels 7 Moorland Levels 7 1999999
91/135 Burnham on Sea Burnham on Sea 1999999
91/113 Yeovil Town RR 5k Series Yeovil Town RR 5k Se
91/101 Cheddar 10k Cheddar 10k 1999999
91/093 Crewkerne Cronite 9.1 Crewkerne Cronite 9. 1999999
91/071 Taunton 10k Taunton 10k 1999999
91/029 Yeovil Town 15k (all fools) Yeovil Town 15k (all
90/201 Stoke Stampede 10k Stoke Stampede 10k 1999999
90/193 Cheddar 10 Cheddar 10 1999999
90/152 Rowford 10k, Taunton Rowford 10k, Taunton
90/130 Preston School PTA 10k Preston School PTA 1 1999999
90/101 Cheddar Valley Joggers 10k Cheddar Valley Jogge 1999999
90/100 Cheddar valley Joggers 5k Cheddar valley Jogge 1999999
90/085 Bridgwater Bridgwater
90/075 Glastonbury Road Run Glastonbury Road Run 2006027
90/074 Heathfield 10 Heathfield 10
90/009 Taunton Youth - Junior Taunton Youth - Juni 1999999
90/008 Taunton Youth -Senior Taunton Youth -Senio 1999999
89/064 Taunton (Holway) 10k Taunton (Holway) 10 1999999
89/015 Taunton Taunton 1999999
89/014 Taunton Marathon Taunton Marathon 1999999
89/002 Chard 10k Chard 10k
226

RETURN TO MAP OF Midlands, South of England, and Wales